(Re)Generation Who Program Schedule

Click Here to read the Programming Descriptions.

Click Here To Download The Schedule in PDF format

Jump to: Saturday | Sunday
(Re)Generation Who’s Programming Schedule:
Use the search box to find the exact date/time of any panel.
Latest Update: March 10, 2015

TimeLarge Panels RoomPanels Room 1Panels Room 2Photo Ops
Friday Schedule Jump to Saturday Jump to Sunday
1pm Fr
2pm Fr
3pm FrWe Are Regeneration Who

Panelists: Oni and Harknell, Co-Con Chairs
Breaking into the Gaming World with Darren Watts
4pm FrA Life Less Visible

Panelist: Terry Molloy
Doctor Who Novelizations with John Peel

Interviewed by: Dr Arnold T Blumberg
Cosplay Crash Kit

Panelist(s): Christine Evans, Kristin Sirota, Decca Dennett, Steve Dennett
5pm FrPatricia Quinn: From Timewarp to TimelordsTime Travel, Zombies, Comic Books and Podcasts with Dr Arnold T BlumbergDeath in the Moffat Era

Panelists: Stephen Webb, Clay Dockery
6pm FrTrial of a Timelord: The Aftermath: Colin Baker, Nicola Bryant, Nev FountainDoctor Who Comics with Matthew Dow Smith

Interviewed by Ben Taylor
WHAT IF: Eccleston had agreed to be in the the 50th Anniversary, "Day of the Doctor"?

Panelist(s): James Harknell
6:30 to 6:55 Remembrance of the Daleks Photo OP: Sylvester McCoy, Sophie Aldred,
Terry Molloy
7pm FrCompanion Panel: Sophie Aldred, Deborah Watling, Nicola BryantThe First Doctor and the Legacy of Barbara

Panelists: Stephen Webb, Clay Dockery
Jumping the Shark

Panelist(s): Drew Meyer, Erik Stadnik
Photo Op: 7:00-7:20 Legion of Evil: Terry Molloy, Patricia Quinn, Colin Spaull
7:30 - 8:05: Photo Op: Sylvester McCoy & Colin Baker
8pm FrRoom Closed For SetupColin Spaull is Lilt and Mr CraneVIDEO: Rifftrax: Dr Who and the Daleks8:15 - 8:35: Photo Op: Nicola Bryant & Colin Baker

Photo Op:
8:40pm-8:55PM Deborah Watling
9pm FrDANCE PERFORMANCE: AntipodeIntroduction to Big Finish

Panelists: Ben Taylor, CW Cobalt, Drew Meyer, Erik Stadnik
VIDEO: Rifftrax: Dr Who and the Daleks (continued)
10pm FrMUSIC PERFORMANCE: The Wandering CellistRiver Song: The Song Remains the Same

Panelists: Cat Smith, Erin Hamilton
VIDEO: Ninjas Vs. Monsters
11pm FrThe Greatest Cosplay Show in the Galaxy

Presented by: The Order of Gallifrey

Hosted by: Clay Dockery, Christine Evans, Stephen Webb
Late Night Canon Debate

Hosted by CW Cobalt and Ben Taylor
VIDEO: Ninjas Vs. Monsters (continued)
12am Fr12:00 COMEDY PERFORMANCE: Hannah Harkness
12:30am FrMUSIC PERFORMANCE: Cat Smith
Saturday ScheduleJump to Friday Jump to SundayBack To Top
TimeLarge Panels RoomPanels Room 1Panels Room 2Photo Ops / Special Signings
9am SaRoom Closed For SetupBaltimore Doctor Who Anonymous MeetupTeen Meet Up
10am SaRoom Closed For SetupThe Mystery of the Doctor with Andrew Cartmel

Interviewed by Ben Taylor
PIXELWHO: Invasion of the (Very) Small Squares

Panelists: Ly Cao, Nathan Skreslet
10:30-10:55AM Revelation of the Daleks Photo OP (Colin Baker,
Nicola Bryant, Terry Molloy, Colin Spaull)
11am SaThe Fourth Doctor : Tom Baker Skype (Doors Open at 11:30)PODCAST RECORDING: Impromtu WhoVIDEO: THE 1996 DOCTOR WHO TV MOVIE11:00-11:25AM Photo OP: Sophie (Aldred) Henderson & Nicola Bryant
11:30am SaThe Fourth Doctor : Tom Baker Skype (Doors Open for room access)PODCAST RECORDING: Impromtu Who (continued)VIDEO: THE 1996 DOCTOR WHO TV MOVIE (continued)
12pm SaThe Fourth Doctor : Tom Baker Skype (begins)Canceled
PODCAST RECORDING: Sci Fi Diner
VIDEO: THE 1996 DOCTOR WHO TV MOVIE (continued)
1pm SaThe Fourth Doctor : Tom Baker Skype (continued)PODCAST RECORDING: White DragonFAN VIDEO FESTIVAL
1:30pm Sa

Room Closed For SetupPODCAST RECORDING: White Dragon (continued)FAN VIDEO FESTIVAL (continued)
2pm Sa
Day of the Doctor & Cosplay Photo Meet-Up

Organized by: Clay Dockery, Christine Evans, Stephen Webb, Robert Rohr, Stephen Webb, Justin M. Whitmore
Canon of the Classics

Panelists: Charles Martin, Ken Deep
2:00-2:20PM Photo OP Legion of Evil: Terry Molloy, Patricia Quinn, Colin Spaull
2:30-2:50PM Photo OP: Deborah Watling
3pm Sa
Two Doctors: Sylvester McCoy, Colin BakerPODCAST RECORDING: Girls Who WaitedSeries 8: Hit or Miss?

Panelist(s): Heather McHale
4pm SaTribute to the Second Doctor: Patrick Troughton (With Deborah Watling, Dr Arnold T Blumberg, and John Peel)Writing Doctor Who Audios with Nev FountainLet's Build a Weeping Angel Robot

Panelist: Bree Geek
5pm SaTARDIS TEAM: Seventh Doctor and AcePODCAST RECORDING: Playing DoctorCosplay Classicism

Panelist(s): Christine Evans, Kristin Sirota, Clay Dockery, Decca Dennett. Steve Dennett
6pm SaTARDIS TEAM: Sixth Doctor and PeriToymaking and Drawing with Kelsey Wailes (Doctor Kawaii)Doctor Who Mad Libs

Host: Eric Hardenbrook
6:30-6:50 PM Dragonfire Cast Photo OP (Sylvester McCoy, Sophie
(Aldred) Henderson, Patricia Quinn)
7pm Sa
Patricia Quinn: Rocky Horror 40th AnniversaryActing for Audio with Terry MolloyDoctor Who: The Wilderness Years (1990 -2005)

Panelists: Andrew Cartmel, John Peel, Keith R. A. DeCandido, CW Cobalt
7:00- 7:30 PM Photo OP: Sylvester McCoy, Colin Baker, Sophie (Aldred) Henderson, Nicola Bryant
8pm Sa
Room Closed For SetupDaleks vs. Cybermen: A Conversation With Terry Molloy and Colin SpaullVIDEO: Dice and Men (plus Q & A)
9pm Sa
COMEDY PERFORMANCE: Hannah HarknessGallifrey Squares

Presented by: Geeklectic on Gallifrey

Hosted by: Clay Dockery, Stephen Webb
VIDEO: Dice and Men (plus Q & A) (continued)
9:30pm SaMUSIC PERFORMANCE: The Wandering CellistGallifrey Squares (continued)VIDEO: Dice and Men (plus Q & A) (continued)
10:00pm SaMUSIC PERFORMANCE: The Wandering Cellist (continued)Time Travel, Back to the Future Style

Panelists: Joe Riley, Tiffany Walsh
VIDEO: Rifftrax: Daleks - Invasion Earth: 2150 A.D. (Continued)
10:30pm Sa MUSIC PERFORMANCE: Cat SmithTime Travel, Back to the Future Style (continued)VIDEO: Rifftrax: Daleks - Invasion Earth: 2150 A.D. (Continued)
11pm SaMUSIC PERFORMANCE: Ego LikenessPODCAST RECORDING: Trek-Off (18+)VIDEO: Rifftrax: Daleks - Invasion Earth: 2150 A.D. (Continued)
12am SaGallifrey Returns: Dance Party
Sunday ScheduleJump to FridayJump to SaturdayBack To Top
TimeLarge Panels RoomPanels Room 1Panels Room 2Photo Ops / Special Signings
9am SuTea With The Doctor (VIP Special Event)Podcast Extravaganza

Panelist(s): Ben Taylor
FAN VIDEOS
10am SuTea With The Doctor (VIP Special Event) (continued)The Master

Panelist(s): Heather McHale
Introducing Children to Doctor Who

Panelist(s): Drew Meyer
11am SuTerry Molloy: Davros - Demon, Dreamer, or Divine!Expanded Worlds of Who

Panelists: Matthew Dow Smith, Nev Fountain, Darren Watts, John Peel
Eight is Great: Celebrate the 8th Doctor

Panelists: Charles Martin, Ken Deep
11:00-11:30AM Doctors and Companions Photo OP: Colin Baker, Nicola Bryant,
Sylvester McCoy, Sophie Aldred

11:35-11:55AM Companions Photo Op: Sophie (Aldred) Henderson, Nicola Bryant, Deborah
Watling
12pm SuThe Seventh Doctor: Sylvester McCoyWriting Who Short Fiction with Keith R. A. DeCandidoTalking 'bout Regeneration

Panelists: Stephen Webb, Alice Bryson, Clay Dockery, Justin M. Whitmore
12:15-12:35PM Photo OP Legion of Evil: Terry Molloy, Patricia Quinn, Colin Spaull
1pm Su

Sophie Aldred is AceMissing Episodes (w/Deborah Watling)Unit: Past and Present

Panelist(s): Heather McHale
2pm SuThe Sixth Doctor: Colin BakerCollecting Doctor Who

Panelist(s): Dr Arnold T Blumberg
Fan Art to Business - How to Make it as a Doctor Who Artist

Panelists: Ly Cao, Nathan Skreslet, Kelsey Wailes
3pm SuNicola Bryant is PeriDoctor Who Sightseeing Abroad

Panelist: Kara Dennison
One-Off Companions

Panelist(s): Heather McHale
4pm SuSo, How'd We Do?

Panelists: The (Re)Generation Who Chairs and Main Staff

Jump to: Top of Page | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Comments are closed.

  • (Re)Generation Who is a Trademark of Onezumi Events 2014. "The Doctor Who Celebration For Every Generation" Trademark Onezumi Events 2014. All content, art, posts, or information on this site is copyright © Onezumi Events 2014. Doctor Who and all of it's associated works are copyright © British Broadcasting Corporation.

    Sponsors:
  • AWSOM Powered