(Re)Generation Who 2 Program Schedule

Click Here to Download a PDF of the Schedule

Jump to: Saturday | Sunday
(Re)Generation Who 2 Programming Schedule:
Use the search box to find the exact date/time of any panel.
Latest Update: March 9, 2016

TimeLarge Panels RoomPanels Room 1Panels Room 2Panels Room 3Special Events RoomPhoto Ops / Special Signings
Friday Schedule Jump to Saturday Jump to Sunday
1pm Fr
2pm FrOpen Cosplay and TARDIS Photo opsEarly Bird Signing Buffet (in Actor Signing Area)
3pm FrWe Are Regeneration Who

(Panelists: Oni and Harknell, Co-Con Chairs)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo opsEarly Bird Signing Buffet (in Actor Signing Area)
4pm FrFrazer Hines is Jamie McCrimmon

(Moderator: Kara Dennison)
Doctor Who Novelizations with John Peel

(Interviewed by: Dr Arnold T Blumberg)
Bioethics and Doctor Who

(Panelists: Heather McHale, Jody Harkavy, Ly Cao)
FAN VIDEOSOpen Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops4:15pm Anneke Wills Photo Op

4:45pm Peter Davison Photo Op
5pm FrColin Baker: The Sixth Doctor

(Moderator: Ben Taylor)
Eight is Great: Celebrate the 8th Doctor

(with Rob Shearman and Nicholas Briggs)
Finding His Feet (With Anneke Wills)

(Moderated by Charles Martin)
Cat Smith:
Music Performance
MEETUP! Teen Meetup Session
6pm FrFifth Doctor: Peter Davison

(Moderator: Nicholas Briggs)
FAN VIDEOS: "T.R.A.C.E"MEETUP! Friday Cosplay Gathering6:00pm Frazer Hines Photo Op

6:15pm
Deborah Watling, Wendy Padbury, Frazer Hines, Anneke Wills, Michael Troughton "2nd Doctor Group Photo" Photo Op

6:25pm Nicola Bryant, Sophie Aldred, Deborah Watling, Wendy Padbury, Frazer Hines, Anneke Wills "All Companions Group Photo" Photo Op

6:45pm Colin Baker Photo Op
7pm FrCompanions!

(with Wendy Padbury, Nicola Bryant, Deborah Watling, and Sophie Aldred) (Moderator: Kara Dennison)
Man about the Tardis

(Panelists: Heather McHale, Joy Piedmont, Nathan Skreslet, Kathleen Showalter and Charles Martin )
Nev Fountain: Writing Doctor Who and More

(Moderator: Ben Taylor)
GAME SHOW: Time-Flight Trivia: The Classic Series

Brought to you by John Horne via Satellite 5's Greatest Gameshows in the Galaxy
Room Closed for Setup7:15pm Terry Molloy, Nick Briggs "Daleks" Photo Op

7:30pm Michael Troughton, Nick Briggs "NuWho Group Photo" Photo Op

7:45pm Michael Troughton Photo Op
8pm FrRoom Closed For SetupTerry Molloy: A Life Less VisibleIntroduction to Big Finish (with Jason Haigh-Ellery)

(Moderators: Ben Taylor, Craig Cobalt)
COSPLAY: WIGGING OUT!

(Moderator: Christine Evans)
Regenerator Party (VIP level Required)
9pm FrDANCE PERFORMANCE: AntipodeOn Target!!!

(With John Peel and Dr Arnold T Blumberg)
PIXELWHO: Invasion of the (Very) Small SquaresGAME SHOW: Time-Flight Trivia: New Who

Brought to you by John Horne via Satellite 5's Greatest Gameshows in the Galaxy
Regenerator Party (VIP level Required)
10pm FrPERFORMANCES: Hannah Harkness / Cat SmithWHAT IF…aka why in the name of all that's holy NOT?!

(Moderated by Charles Martin)
Freaking Out: Convention Anxieties

(Panelists: Decca Dennett, Clay Dockery, Stephen Webb)
VIDEO: "Of Dice and Men"MEETUP! Antagonist (Enemies) United Cosplayers
11pm FrTime and Space Jam DANCE PARTY with DJ Kangal Timey Wimey, the Timeline of Doctor Who

(Moderated by Evan Okershausen)
Sex on "Doctor Who" (18+)

(Moderated by Heather McHale and Charles Martin)
VIDEO: "Of Dice and Men" continued
12am FrTime and Space Jam DANCE PARTY with DJ Kangal (until the end of time....)
Saturday ScheduleJump to Friday Jump to SundayBack To Top
TimeLarge Panels RoomPanels Room 1Panels Room 2Panels Room 3Special Events RoomPhoto Ops / Special Signings
9am SaRoom Closed For SetupOpen Cosplay and TARDIS Photo opsSaturday Signing Buffet (in Actor Signing Area)
10am SaNicola Bryant is Peri (Perpugilliam) Brown

(Moderator: Cat Smith)
Geek Chic Fashion Forward

(Panelists: Kristin Sirota, Stephen Webb, Decca Dennett)
GAMING: Doctor Who Unbounded

(Moderator: Brendan Rome)
KIDS GAME SHOW: The Wheel of Androzani

Brought to you by John Horne via Satellite 5's Greatest Gameshows in the Galaxy
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops10:00am Terry Molloy Photo Op

10:15am Peter Davison, Colin Baker "The 2 Doctors" Photo Op

10:45am Nick Briggs Photo Op
11am SaDoctor Who: The Wilderness Years (1990 -2005) (with John Peel, Jason Haigh-Ellery, Rob Shearman, Nev Fountain)Breaking into the Gaming World with Darren Watts and Walt CiechanowskiDoctor Who Cookbook: Shut Up and Eat 2 Book Release Party

(Hosted by Angela Pritchett)
COSPLAY: Cosplay for Kids (and the Whole Family)

(Moderator: Lindsay Bartleson)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops11:00am Frazer Hines Photo Op

11:15am Michael Troughton Photo Op

11:45am Anneka Wills Photo Op
12pm SaPeter Davison and the Five(ish) Doctors

(Introduced by Kara Dennison)
Room Closed for Setup
1pm SaSophie Aldred is Ace

(Moderated by Hannah Harkness)
Doctor Who Props and Relics (with Steve Gostelow)WHAT IF…Doctor Who: America?

(Impromtu Who, Ben Taylor, James Harknell)
GAME SHOW: Time-Flight Trivia: The Classic Series

Brought to you by John Horne via Satellite 5's Greatest Gameshows in the Galaxy
Room Closed for Setup1:00pm Colin Baker Photo Op

1:30pm Colin Baker, Nicola Bryant, Terry Molloy "Revelation of the Daleks" Cast Photo Op
2pm Sa
Anneke Wills is Polly Wright

(moderated by John Peel)
Classic Doctor Who Immersion Course

(Moderator: Don Klees)
River Song: The Song Remains the Same (With Cat Smith)COSPLAY: How to make a Timelord Robe Collar on a Budget

(Workshop with Liam Stillman)
Tea With The Doctor (VIP Level 4+ Special Event)
3pm Sa
Ninth Doctor : A Celebration with Rob Shearman

(Moderated by Kara Dennison)
Doctor Who Travel Guide

(Moderator: Brian Savoie)
Series 9: Hit or Miss?

(Panelists: Brent Johnson, Heather McHale, Matthew Dow Smith)
COSPLAY: Cosplaying Over 35

(Moderators: Clay Dockery, Cat Smith, Christine Evans)
Tea With The Doctor (VIP Level 4+ Special Event)
4pm SaTribute to the Second Doctor: Patrick Troughton

(With Michael Troughton, Frazer Hines, Anneke Wills, Wendy Padbury, Deborah Watling)
The TOYMAKER: Art and Sculpture with Kelsey Wailes (Doctor Kawaii)Old Friends: The First Doctor's Companions
(Panelists: Clay Dockery, Christine Evans, Stephen Webb)
FAN VIDEOSRoom Closed for Setup4:00pm Peter Davison Photo Op

4:30pm Peter Davison, Nicola Bryant "Tardis Team" Photo Op

4:45pm Nicola Bryant Photo Op
5pm SaThe Best Dalek Panel Ever

(with Nicholas Briggs, Terry Molloy, Rob Shearman and John Peel)
Legos and Doctor Who

(With Andrew Clark and Dr Arnold T Blumberg)
The Master

(Panelists: Jody Harkavy, Liam Stillman and Dustin Hausner)
Captain Kyle's Cosplay SpotlightMEETUP! Day of the Doctor & Cosplay Photos5:00pm Colin Baker, Nicola Bryant "Tardis Team" Photo Op

5:20pm Peter Davison, Colin Baker "The 2 Doctors" Photo Op

5:45 Deborah Watling Photo Op
6pm SaTARDIS TEAM: Sixth Doctor and Peri (with Colin Baker and Nicola Bryant)

(Moderator: Cat Smith)
The War Doctor! The Time War! (with Nicholas Briggs)

(Moderated by Craig Cobalt)
Outside In: Doctor Who Criticism

(with Dr Arnold T Blumberg)
GAME SHOW: Time-Flight Trivia: New Who

Brought to you by John Horne via Satellite 5's Greatest Gameshows in the Galaxy
MEETUP! Day of the Doctor & Cosplay Photos6:00pm Deborah Watling, Wendy Padbury, Frazer Hines, Anneke Wills, Michael Troughton "2nd Doctor Group Photo" Photo Op

6:20pm Wendy Padbury Photo Op

6:30pm Sophie Aldred
7pm Sa
Room Closed for SetupIntroduction to Who for Parents and Kids

(Moderator: Lindsay Bartleson)
Writing Doctor Who Short Fiction with Keith R. A. DeCandidoFICTION: Ars Paradoxica: A Story Ahead Of Its TimeOpen Cosplay and TARDIS Photo opsSaturday Signing Buffet (in Actor Signing Area)
8pm Sa
Davros Variety Show

(with Terry Molloy, Hannah Harkness, Cat Smith and Antipode, and others)
Big Finish: Looking Back at 15 Years of Adventure (with Jason Haigh-Ellery)

(Moderator: Ben Taylor)
Larger than Life: The Growing Role of the Companion (with Rob Shearman)

(Panelists: Stephen Webb, Clay Dockery)

MEETUP! Collectors
9pm Sa
Davros Variety Show

(with Terry Molloy, Hannah Harkness, Cat Smith and Antipode, and others)
Eleventh Doctor : The Matt Smith Era

(Moderators: The Playing Doctor Podcast)
18 Ways Doctor Who Can Make You a Better Designer

(With Jason Cranford Teague)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops
10:00pm SaDominic Glynn: LIVE IN CONCERTGender Identity in Doctor Who

(Panelists: Heather McHale, Kathleen Showalter,Trish Lynch and Joy Piedmont)
Gallifrey Squares (18+)
(Starts at 10:30)

(Moderators: The Coal Hill School Faculty)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops
11pm SaGallifrey Returns: Dance Party (with DJ Kangal)Gallifrey Squares (18+)

(Moderators: The Coal Hill School Faculty)
12am SaGallifrey Returns: Dance Party (Until it falls again...)
(with DJ Kangal)
Sunday ScheduleJump to FridayJump to SaturdayBack To Top
TimeLarge Panels RoomPanels Room 1Panels Room 2Panels Room 3Special Events RoomPhoto Ops / Special Signings
9am SuClosed for SetupMissing Episodes

(with Michael Troughton and John Peel)
Whovian Family Values

(Moderator: Keir Hansen)
FAN VIDEOS
10am SuNicholas Briggs: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director, Composer

(Moderator: Craig Cobalt)
Michael Troughton: Adventures in Acting

(Moderator: Ben Taylor)
Fan Art to Business - How to Make it as a Doctor Who Artist

(with PixelWho and Kelsey Wailes)
Acting for Audio Workshop with Terry MolloyMEET UP! Companion Cosplayers10:00am Colin Baker, Peter Davison "The 2 Doctors" Photo Op

10:30am Nicola Bryant, Sophie Aldred, Deborah Watling, Wendy Padbury, Frazer Hines, Anneke Wills "All Companions Group Photo" Photo Op
11am SuThe Two Doctors: Peter Davison, Colin Baker

(Moderator: Nicholas Briggs)
Hitchhiker's Guide to the Fourth Doctor

(Panelists: Charles Martin, Nathan Skreslet)
Coal Hill Convention

(Panelists: Clay Dockery, Stephen Webb & Coal Hill Staff)
GAME SHOW: Time-Flight Trivia: The Classic and New Series

Brought to you by John Horne via Satellite 5's Greatest Gameshows in the Galaxy
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops
12pm SuTARDIS TEAM: Doctor Who in the 1960's (with Wendy Padbury, Frazer Hines, and Anneke Wills)

(Moderator: Dr Arnold T Blumberg)
Growing Beyond the Screen

(Moderator: Keir Hansen)
Robert Shearman: Writing Doctor Who and More

(Moderator: Ben Taylor)
Painkiller: The New Nev Fountain Thriller

(Reading with Nicola Bryant)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops12:45pm Nick Briggs, Michael Troughton "NuWho" Photo Op
1pm Su

TARDIS TEAM: Doctor Who in the 1980's

(with Sophie Aldred, Nicola Bryant)
(Moderator: Cat Smith)
Big Finish: New Who and Onward to the Future (with Jason Haigh-Ellery)

(Moderator: Craig Cobalt)
The Music of Doctor Who: a Discussion with Dominic Glynn

(Moderator: Angela Pritchett)
COSPLAY: Body Positivity in Cosplay Spaces

(Moderators: Decca Dennett, Amanda-Rae Prescott, Clay Dockery)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo ops1:00pm Peter Davison Photo Op

1:20pm Colin Baker Photo Op

1:40pm Terry Molloy Photo Op
2pm SuExpanded Worlds of Who

(with Jason Haigh-Ellery, Keith R.A. DeCandido, Nev Fountain and Walt Ciechanowski)
Death in the Moffat Era

(Panelists: Clay Dockery, Dustin Hausner, Alice Bryson, Justin Whitmore)
Collecting Doctor Who

(with Dr Arnold T Blumberg and Steve Gostelow)
COSPLAY: Photo Posing Workshop

(Panelists: Decca Dennett, Christine Evans, Kristin Sirota)
Open Cosplay and TARDIS Photo opsSunday Signing Buffet (in Actor Signing Area)
3pm SuDeborah Watling is Victoria Waterfield

(Moderator: Ben Taylor)
Unit: Past and Present

(with John Peel and the Playing Doctor Podcast)
The Case for Modern Historicals

(Moderated by Charles Martin)
4pm SuSo, How'd We Do?

Panelists: The (Re)Generation Who Chairs and Main Staff

Jump to: Top of Page | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Comments are closed.

  • (Re)Generation Who is a Trademark of Onezumi Events 2014. "The Doctor Who Celebration For Every Generation" Trademark Onezumi Events 2014. All content, art, posts, or information on this site is copyright © Onezumi Events 2014. Doctor Who and all of it's associated works are copyright © British Broadcasting Corporation.

    Sponsors:
  • AWSOM Powered